Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0822,537
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0561,899
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0511,896
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9501,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7307,911
AzulArgentina 13,0048,081
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9529,292
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,642
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6608,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5798,438
AmberleyAustralia 14,9379,282
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1621,965
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
AimoresBrazil 10,4726,507
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6305,984
AltamiraBrazil 9,3285,796
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9996,213
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9676,815
ApodiBrazil 8,9175,541
AracajuBrazil 9,4275,858
AracuaiBrazil 10,2476,368
AragarcasBrazil 10,6026,588
AraxaBrazil 10,7316,668
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1715,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3063,297
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7122,928
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0091,870
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9233,681
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1733,836
AbecheChad 5,4283,373
AntofagastaChile 12,2277,598
AricaChile 11,7257,286
AltaiChina 4,4862,788
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2116,345
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1336,297
AraucaColombia 9,2425,743
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9874,963
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1245,048
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6002,237
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7902,355
AswanEgypt 4,4402,759
AsyutEgypt 4,0722,530
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5485,933
AsmaraEritrea 5,5143,427
AssabEritrea 5,8483,634
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1973,851
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3791,478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8588,612
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3577,679
AccraGhana 6,5114,046
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4781,540
AthensGreece 2,7661,719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7951,737
AasiaatGreenland 3,1221,940
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6281,633
AputiteqGreenland 2,3401,454
AkureyriIceland 1,7531,089
AgraIndia 5,8333,625
AhmedabadIndia 5,9683,709
AkolaIndia 6,4133,985
AllahabadIndia 6,1833,842
AmritsarIndia 5,2493,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3957,081
AbadanIran 4,1902,604
ArakIran 3,8712,406
AlbengaItaly 2,1601,342
AlgheroItaly 2,5281,571
AmendolaItaly 2,3491,460
AnconaItaly 2,1321,325
ArezzoItaly 2,1671,346
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6264,117
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6064,105
AbashiriJapan 7,2394,498
AburatsuJapan 8,0074,976
AikawaJapan 7,6324,743
AjiroJapan 7,9654,950
AkitaJapan 7,5314,680
AkuneJapan 7,9114,916
AomoriJapan 7,4434,625
AsahikawaJapan 7,2024,475
AsosanJapan 7,8634,886
AmmanJordan 3,6402,262
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3002,672
AinaziLatvia 636395
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9735,576
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0645,633
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4175,852
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7665,447
AtarMauritania 5,2403,256
AgalegaMauritius 8,7695,449
AcapulcoMexico 9,6806,015
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0543,141
AltaiMongolia 5,0033,109
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3293,311
AgadirMorocco 4,0892,541
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,392865
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,37110,794
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,13310,647
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,89610,499
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,74310,405
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,74110,403
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5435,930
AgadezNiger 5,1353,191
AsuncionParaguay 11,7857,323
ArequipaPeru 11,5907,202
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8785,517
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2169,456
AradRomania 1,8421,145
AjanRussia 5,8113,611
AldanRussia 5,1893,224
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3041,432
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0711,909
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4794,026
AnadyrRussia 5,7503,573
ArkhangelskRussia 1,131703
ArmavirRussia 2,4541,525
AstrakhanRussia 2,6161,625
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5339,031
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7341,699
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9491,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9711,846
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1841,979
Abu HamedSudan 4,9343,066
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6943,538
AqiqSudan 5,1773,217
ArbaatSudan 4,9763,092
AromaSudan 5,3943,352
AtbaraSudan 5,1473,198
Abu KamalSyria 3,5212,188
AleppoSyria 3,2252,004
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3825,209
AtakpameTogo 6,2703,896
AdanaTurkey 3,0881,919
AfyonTurkey 2,7871,732
AnkaraTurkey 2,7111,685
AntalyaTurkey 2,9951,861
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,267788
AberporthUk 1,7661,097
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7201,069
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2721,412
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0591,279
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0413,133
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0343,128
ArtigasUruguay 12,2387,605
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7474,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3674,578
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Ada, MnUsa 6,5444,067
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4974,037
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1704,456
Akron, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8204,860
Albany, GaUsa 7,4564,633
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9673,708
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Albion, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0915,028
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8754,272
Algona, IaUsa 6,8184,237
Alice, TxUsa 8,4685,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2444,502
Alma, MiUsa 6,4464,006
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1913,847
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8894,902
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9983,727
Amite, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2143,862
Anderson, InUsa 6,7744,210
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4974,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6674,143
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7244,800
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8484,877
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0584,386
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3153,924
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4564,633
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1994,473
Athens, GaUsa 7,2364,496
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3154,546
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3073,919
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,347
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1914,468
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2294,492
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0474,379
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Austin, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6702,280
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2842,662
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9215,543
AdenYemen 5,9363,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -