Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3112,679
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2702,032
DavisAntarctica 15,3419,533
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8998,016
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3977,703
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6446,614
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1929,440
DhakaBangladesh 6,8044,228
D’UccleBelgium 1,547961
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4536,496
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6516,619
DouradosBrazil 11,3547,055
DoualaCameroon 6,5534,072
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2553,887
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3643,955
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7732,345
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3563,328
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1143,799
DuianChina 5,9953,726
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2211,380
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0233,743
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0625,010
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1735,079
DabaaEgypt 3,5922,232
DakhlaEgypt 4,2082,615
DijonFrance 1,8861,172
DresdenGermany 1,301809
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0451,271
DebrecenHungary 1,6991,056
DalatangiIceland 1,550963
DaltonganjIndia 6,4353,999
DarbhangaIndia 6,3253,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6614,139
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6654,141
DumkaIndia 6,5764,086
DwarkaIndia 5,8713,648
DezfulIran 4,0022,487
DublinIreland 1,7351,078
DecimomannuItaly 2,6571,651
DobbiacoItaly 1,8031,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4904,033
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6062,241
DagorettiKenya 7,2814,525
DaugavpilsLatvia 892554
DedzaMalawi 8,6725,389
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6443,507
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5653,458
DaweiMyanmar 8,1235,047
De BiltNetherlands 1,392865
De KooyNetherlands 1,325823
Den HelderNetherlands 1,322822
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,13310,646
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,31210,758
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,46510,853
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 639397
DalbandinPakistan 5,0113,114
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0373,130
DirPakistan 4,7642,961
DroshPakistan 4,7272,937
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0425,619
DohaQatar 4,8403,007
DorohoiRomania 1,7121,064
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6961,675
DudinkaRussia 3,0001,864
DzardzanRussia 4,2942,668
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6832,910
DakarSenegal 6,0013,729
DaruSierra Leone 6,5054,042
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3606,438
DamazinSudan 5,8033,606
DongolaSudan 4,9273,062
DamascusSyria 3,5002,175
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5002,175
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4032,115
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2982,671
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9374,932
DjerbaTunisia 3,2682,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1381,950
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,383859
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,595991
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8781,167
DonetskUkraine 2,0301,261
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9853,098
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2104,480
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6504,132
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Danville, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1534,445
David City, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7054,166
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2874,528
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6454,750
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2865,149
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6424,128
Delphine, InUsa 6,7224,177
Denton, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5484,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9474,317
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9014,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5194,051
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4464,006
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2824,525
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Dover, DeUsa 6,4163,987
Dover, TnUsa 7,2474,504
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7434,190
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3773,963
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Durham, NhUsa 5,8133,612
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0063,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -