Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3932,730
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5432,201
HuamboAngola 8,3895,213
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11710,015
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,11310,013
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8758,622
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0962,545
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1393,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3093,299
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2863,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2083,858
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4312,753
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Hope, BcCanada 7,0594,387
HaikouChina 8,1585,070
HailarChina 5,8163,614
HamiChina 5,1783,218
HetanChina 4,9943,104
HavanaCuba 8,2605,133
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0214,984
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1465,062
HelwanEgypt 3,7692,342
HurguadaEgypt 4,1102,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,269789
HelsinkiFinland 448279
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 453281
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8009,197
HamburgGermany 1,101684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,101684
HannoverGermany 1,230764
HelgolandGermany 1,103685
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7031,058
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0761,911
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2352,010
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8396,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6716,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6371,017
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8034,227
HaifaIsrael 3,5262,191
HaboroJapan 7,1184,423
HachijojimaJapan 8,1875,087
HachinoheJapan 7,4994,660
HagiJapan 7,7254,800
HakodateJapan 7,3424,563
HamadaJapan 7,7044,787
HamamatsuJapan 7,9424,935
HikoneJapan 7,8334,867
HimejiJapan 7,8154,856
HiradoJapan 7,7514,816
HirooJapan 7,3814,587
HiroshimaJapan 7,7704,828
HitaJapan 7,8144,856
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9164,919
HunLibya 3,7262,316
HomboriMali 5,4783,404
HomalinMyanmar 6,9094,294
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8354,869
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,24710,718
HighbankNew Zealand 17,30610,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,42410,827
HororataNew Zealand 17,31410,759
HyderabadPakistan 5,5413,443
HuanucoPeru 11,1926,955
HelPoland 893555
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4804,027
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6231,630
HatangaRussia 3,4372,136
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9811,231
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9765,578
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2732,655
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6411,020
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3658,305
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1294,430
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9054,291
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0615,009
HalaibSudan 4,7102,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4393,380
HudeibaSudan 5,1613,207
HaparandaSweden 465289
HamaSyria 3,3252,066
HassakahSyria 3,2992,050
Hua HinThailand 8,3615,195
HakkariTurkey 3,2922,045
Hull, EnglandUk 1,444897
HersonUkraine 2,0011,244
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,567974
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2795,144
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7693,585
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3433,942
Hart, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9893,722
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4044,601
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1574,447
Hays, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2285,113
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Helena, MtUsa 7,0884,405
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1373,814
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0744,396
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8034,849
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4494,629
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5474,690
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8134,234
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2763,900
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0004,350
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5414,065
Holly, CoUsa 7,6214,736
Homer, AkUsa 6,3913,972
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1414,438
Horton, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1574,447
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6964,161
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3043,917
Houma, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1595,070
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7774,212
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3244,551
Huron, SdUsa 6,8454,254
HanoiVietnam 7,8374,870
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8775,516
HarareZimbabwe 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -