Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6422,885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7682,963
JuninArgentina 12,8427,980
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2256,976
JacobinaBrazil 9,5985,964
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8275,485
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9445,558
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5096,530
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8006,711
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4113,984
JiuquanChina 5,6983,541
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6325,986
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0555,005
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1935,091
JoensuuFinland 597371
JokioinenFinland 355221
JyvskylFinland 399248
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0361,887
JulianehbGreenland 3,2432,015
JagdalpurIndia 6,8174,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5626,563
JerusalemIsrael 3,6332,258
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4805,891
JosNigeria 5,9113,673
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,467912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,459907
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2583,267
JhelumPakistan 5,0693,150
JiwaniPakistan 5,2743,277
JuliacaPeru 11,4347,105
JakutskRussia 5,0313,126
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5111,560
JenisejskRussia 3,8612,399
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2904,530
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8924,283
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9735,576
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8262,999
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4323,375
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9136,160
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3112,058
JubaSudan 6,5194,051
JönköpingSweden 577358
Jonkoping ASweden 582362
JendoubaTunisia 2,9731,848
JerbaTunisia 3,2372,011
JerseyUk 1,9311,200
JaltaUkraine 2,2691,410
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4964,658
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4283,994
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -