Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6952,918
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8242,998
KhostAfghanistan 4,8443,010
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4832,786
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2859,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6948,510
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7901,113
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0771,912
KandiBenin 5,8493,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7423,568
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7443,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2153,241
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0343,128
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7123,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5952,856
KashiChina 4,5832,848
KunmingChina 7,2914,531
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4534,632
KhargaEgypt 4,2362,632
KosseirEgypt 4,2322,630
KajaaniFinland 518322
KuopioFinland 497309
KuusamoFinland 657408
KarlsruheGermany 1,6231,009
KasselGermany 1,357844
KonstanzGermany 1,7481,086
KumasiGhana 6,4163,987
KalamataGreece 2,8551,774
KerkiraGreece 2,5611,592
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9491,833
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1191,938
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9211,194
KankanGuinea 6,2033,855
KindiaGuinea 6,3433,942
KissidougouGuinea 6,3293,933
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7156,658
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1275,050
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1285,051
KeszthelyHungary 1,7651,097
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7851,109
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7984,224
KotaIndia 5,9203,679
KozhikodeIndia 7,2944,532
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8077,337
KermanIran 4,5472,826
KermanshahIran 3,7422,325
Khoram AbadIran 3,8782,410
KilkennyIreland 1,8511,150
KingstonJamaica 8,4805,270
KagoshimaJapan 7,9734,954
KanazawaJapan 7,7164,795
KaruizawaJapan 7,8134,855
KatsuuraJapan 8,0014,972
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9074,914
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0904,406
KobeJapan 7,8504,878
KochiJapan 7,8974,907
KofuJapan 7,8824,898
KumagayaJapan 7,8654,887
KumamotoJapan 7,8544,881
KumejimaJapan 8,3285,175
KureJapan 7,7904,841
KushiroJapan 7,3474,566
KutchanJapan 7,2334,495
KyotoJapan 7,8394,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1162,558
KitaleKenya 6,9964,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2982,671
KufraLibya 4,2892,665
KaunasLithuania 924574
KlaipedaLithuania 787489
KybartaiLithuania 931578
KarongaMalawi 8,1865,087
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1105,661
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8346,111
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3745,825
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2335,738
KuantanMalaysia 9,3935,837
KuchingMalaysia 9,9846,204
KayesMali 5,8323,624
KeniebaMali 5,9953,725
KidalMali 5,0773,155
KitaMali 5,9203,679
KoutiaMali 5,8863,658
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6707,252
KisinevMoldova 1,8681,161
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9203,679
KhatgalMongolia 4,8483,013
KhovdMongolia 4,6362,881
KhujirtMongolia 5,2733,277
KhutagMongolia 5,0563,142
KenitraMorocco 3,5822,226
KalewaMyanmar 7,0384,373
KathaMyanmar 7,0494,380
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5475,311
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3664,577
KengtungMyanmar 7,4934,656
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8414,251
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9136,160
KathmanduNepal 6,1513,822
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6889,127
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,96010,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,18710,680
KarioiNew Zealand 17,03610,586
KawerauNew Zealand 16,93310,522
KopuaNew Zealand 17,12210,640
KanoNigeria 5,6733,525
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2914,531
KarasjokNorway 833518
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 671417
KristiansandNorway 736457
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 519322
KhasabOman 4,9243,060
KarachiPakistan 5,5333,438
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5303,436
KhanpurPakistan 5,3303,312
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2183,242
KororPalau 10,5856,578
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,494928
KlodzkoPoland 1,357843
KoszalinPoland 941585
KrakowPoland 1,399869
KalakanRussia 5,1743,215
KaliningradRussia 891553
KamenskoeRussia 5,8523,636
KandalaksaRussia 845525
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,329826
KazanRussia 1,9151,190
KemRussia 858533
KerchRussia 2,2461,396
KhabarovskRussia 6,4784,026
KirenskRussia 4,5992,858
KirovRussia 1,7641,096
KljuciRussia 6,4083,982
KolpasevRussia 3,4412,138
KorfRussia 6,0763,776
KostromaRussia 1,366849
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0352,507
KotlasRussia 1,500932
KrasnodarRussia 2,3771,477
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7221,692
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2951,426
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0692,528
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3391,453
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1501,336
KurganRussia 2,7591,715
KurskRussia 1,6211,007
KyraRussia 5,4583,392
KigaliRwanda 7,2554,508
KoldaSenegal 6,1103,797
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3543,948
KosiceSlovakia 1,561970
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1846,328
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0194,362
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8894,903
KadugliSudan 5,8173,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0173,117
KassalaSudan 5,4393,380
KhartoumSudan 5,3523,326
KostiSudan 5,6223,493
KalmarSweden 670416
KaresuandoSweden 679422
KarlstadSweden 431268
KristianstadSweden 763474
KamishliSyria 3,2572,024
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1985,094
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5885,337
Khon KaenThailand 8,1265,049
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3475,187
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2355,118
KairouanTunisia 3,0461,893
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0681,906
KarsTurkey 2,9661,843
KastamonuTurkey 2,5841,606
KayseriTurkey 2,9081,807
KonyaTurkey 2,9161,812
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4922,170
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2972,670
KinlossUk 1,304811
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7871,111
KievUkraine 1,558968
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0501,274
KirovogradUkraine 1,7981,117
KlepininoUkraine 2,1501,336
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8591,155
Kovel’Ukraine 1,331827
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8781,167
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9804,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2114,481
Keene, NhUsa 5,8603,641
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5924,096
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7594,822
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0765,018
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3934,594
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5194,051
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6664,764
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8184,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0864,403
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6064,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6153,489
KabompoZambia 8,4935,278
KabweZambia 8,6195,356
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6145,353
KafirondaZambia 8,4115,227
KaomaZambia 8,6305,363
KasamaZambia 8,1795,082
KasempaZambia 8,4965,279
KawambwaZambia 8,1105,040
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8945,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -