Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4811,541
LuandaAngola 7,9574,945
LuenaAngola 8,2755,142
La PlataArgentina 12,7467,920
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8567,367
La RiojaArgentina 12,6227,844
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9158,025
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8109,203
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8687,375
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9889,935
LavertonAustralia 15,5339,652
LearmonthAustralia 12,5047,770
LongreachAustralia 14,1338,783
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1338,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6059,697
Low HeadAustralia 15,9239,895
LinzAustria 1,6161,005
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,049652
LerwickUk 1,050653
La PazBolivia 11,4377,107
LavrasBrazil 10,8166,721
LencoisBrazil 9,7796,077
LinharesBrazil 10,4226,477
LondrinaBrazil 11,3037,024
LomBulgaria 2,1191,317
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0283,746
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9733,712
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9303,063
Langara, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7053,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7944,222
London, OnCanada 6,2753,899
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8872,416
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7333,563
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5532,829
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8888,009
LanzhouChina 6,3033,917
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2593,890
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4995,903
LimonCosta Rica 9,5765,951
LarnacaCyprus 3,2722,034
LimassolCyprus 3,2802,038
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3025,159
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7724,830
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 917570
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0735,016
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9974,969
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3786,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7706,693
LuxorEgypt 4,2522,642
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5095,909
Laucala BayFiji 14,8479,226
LappeenrantaFinland 566352
Le MansFrance 1,9681,223
LilleFrance 1,6101,001
LyonFrance 2,0511,275
LambarnGabon 7,0724,395
LastourvilleGabon 7,0694,393
LibrevilleGabon 6,9494,318
LeipzigGermany 1,291802
LindenbergGermany 1,179733
LamiaGreece 2,6551,650
LarissaGreece 2,5741,599
LemnosGreece 2,5731,599
LimnosGreece 2,5711,598
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8684,889
LabeGuinea 6,1913,847
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6036,589
La CeibaHonduras 9,1925,712
La MesaHonduras 9,2715,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1493,199
LudhianaIndia 5,3753,340
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0381,888
LatinaItaly 2,3671,471
LatronicoItaly 2,5091,559
LecceItaly 2,4891,547
LodwarKenya 6,7764,211
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7594,821
LiepajaLatvia 705438
LaukuvaLithuania 817508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6121,002
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3521,462
LabuanMalaysia 9,8576,125
LuqaMalta 2,9861,856
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0054,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3415,805
LashioMyanmar 7,2404,499
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,30310,753
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,14710,655
LincolnNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,19310,684
LagosNigeria 6,3443,942
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 572356
LillehammerNorway 426265
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2313,250
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5047,149
LimaPeru 11,4507,115
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4975,901
LisbonPortugal 3,2212,002
LeninbadRussia 4,2002,610
LevsiRussia 2,5271,570
LungiSierra Leone 6,5074,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8551,153
LanzaroteSpain 4,3802,722
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6031,618
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9181,192
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9331,201
LatakiaSyria 3,2552,022
LampangThailand 7,7814,835
LoeiThailand 7,9754,956
Lop BuriThailand 8,1775,082
LomeTogo 6,4233,992
LeemingUk 1,452903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,049652
London, EnglandUk 1,6491,024
London-GatwickUk 1,6691,037
LynehamUk 1,7121,064
L’VovUkraine 1,470914
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8121,126
LozovajaUkraine 1,8961,178
LubnyUkraine 1,6751,041
LuckUkraine 1,402871
LuganskUkraine 2,0391,267
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6244,116
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9914,966
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0525,004
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6034,725
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8363,627
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5284,678
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3074,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1685,075
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7004,164
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3714,581
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3873,969
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4214,611
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Larned, KsUsa 7,5074,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6584,759
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2725,140
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4634,016
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2494,505
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8964,285
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2094,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0294,368
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3004,537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2554,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6753,527
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2094,479
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6914,158
Libby, MtUsa 7,0074,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1364,435
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5094,045
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6794,150
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5544,694
Llano, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3574,572
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6015,345
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5795,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5965,342
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1195,045
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9374,311
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9503,698
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0525,004
Luling, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2324,494
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7224,177
LivingstoneZambia 8,9715,575
LundaziZambia 8,4335,241
LusakaZambia 8,7265,422
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7155,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -