Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6039,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0815,022
ParanaArgentina 12,5547,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1977,579
PehuajoArgentina 13,0138,087
PergaminoArgentina 12,7627,931
PigeArgentina 13,2018,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7027,893
PosadasArgentina 11,9157,404
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0707,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1008,141
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7577,927
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,403
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5547,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0252,501
ParakouBenin 6,0513,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2625,755
ParacatuBrazil 10,4916,519
ParanaBrazil 10,0636,253
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3997,083
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9346,795
ParintinsBrazil 9,4935,899
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8305,487
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8427,359
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6156,596
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3155,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3205,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1256,292
PeixeBrazil 10,0446,242
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4155,851
PicosBrazil 9,2225,731
PiraiBrazil 10,9116,780
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4476,492
PompeuBrazil 10,6116,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4257,099
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1835,706
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5827,197
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4606,500
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9657,435
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9126,160
PosseBrazil 10,1536,309
PlevenBulgaria 2,1811,355
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3201,442
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7125,414
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2503,884
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8363,627
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0403,754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8673,646
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8423,009
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3093,920
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2303,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6144,110
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7284,181
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3203,927
ParronChile 13,2758,250
Puerto AysenChile 14,3988,947
Puerto MonttChile 14,0588,736
Punta ArenasChile 14,9779,307
PingbianChina 7,2134,483
PeralesColombia 9,7276,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1655,695
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6666,006
PragueCzech Republic 1,410876
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2175,106
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0234,985
PoloDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9894,965
PichilingueEcuador 10,4946,521
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5396,549
PuyoEcuador 10,4576,498
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6322,257
ParisFrance 1,8091,124
PerpignanFrance 2,4191,503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2748,249
Port-GentilGabon 7,0834,401
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9836,825
PotsdamGermany 1,174729
PatrasGreece 2,7221,692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2882,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1481,956
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8694,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2135,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0945,651
PecsHungary 1,8481,149
PambanIndia 7,6534,755
PuneIndia 6,4744,023
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7146,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0816,264
PadovaItaly 1,9511,213
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8811,169
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7431,704
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7371,701
PantelleriaItaly 2,8991,801
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0411,268
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6141,624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1991,367
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2581,403
PiacenzaItaly 2,0381,266
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1611,343
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0541,276
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4361,514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4481,521
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3591,466
PrizziItaly 2,7851,731
PakseLaos 8,4095,225
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0935,650
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8326,110
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8726,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5757,193
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2541,401
PatheinMyanmar 7,6864,776
PutaoMyanmar 6,8014,226
PyiMyanmar 7,5114,667
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7649,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,12610,642
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2005,717
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4864,030
PohangNorth Korea 7,4804,648
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0364,372
PadidanPakistan 5,3843,346
PanjgurPakistan 5,1873,223
ParachinarPakistan 4,8022,984
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3283,311
PeshawarPakistan 4,8643,023
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8597,991
PilarParaguay 11,9767,442
PiscoPeru 11,5727,191
PiuraPeru 10,9576,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1056,901
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5905,960
PoznanPoland 1,136706
PrzemyslPoland 1,455904
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9911,859
PortalegrePortugal 3,1001,927
Porto Portugal 2,9601,839
PavelecRussia 1,577980
PecoraRussia 1,9081,186
PermRussia 2,1371,328
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6994,163
PetrozavodskRussia 849528
PjatigorskRussia 2,6191,627
PoronajskRussia 6,6774,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2421,393
Providenja BayRussia 5,8633,643
PskovRussia 783486
PodorSenegal 5,7103,548
PopradSlovakia 1,514941
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7646,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8686,132
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7591,714
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8074,851
Port SudanSudan 5,0083,112
ParamariboSuriname 8,5715,326
PiteňSweden 346215
PalmyraSyria 3,4282,130
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9129,266
PhetchabunThailand 8,0444,999
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9644,949
PhraeThailand 7,8294,865
PhuketThailand 8,7435,433
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7135,414
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2895,151
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4265,236
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4135,228
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9031,183
PoltavaUkraine 1,7661,097
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4737,751
PradoUruguay 12,6607,867
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6217,843
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Pana, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Paoli, InUsa 6,8704,269
Paris, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4814,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3964,596
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7634,824
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5334,681
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1914,468
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3774,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Perry, OkUsa 7,6264,739
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2993,914
Philo, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4455,248
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9254,303
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5944,719
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4694,020
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1373,813
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8993,666
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3774,584
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4844,651
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4624,637
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2394,499
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1843,843
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2394,499
Portage, WiUsa 6,5204,052
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7223,556
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4834,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6984,162
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6594,759
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0664,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5104,045
Princeton, InUsa 7,0544,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9483,696
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6854,775
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2215,730
PetaukeZambia 8,6265,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -