Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3272,689
ShkoderAlbania 2,2841,419
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9601,839
SaltaArgentina 12,1187,531
San AntonioArgentina 13,6258,467
San LuisArgentina 12,9738,061
San RafaelArgentina 13,1968,200
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1898,196
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3457,671
SarmientoArgentina 14,2508,855
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4819,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4749,616
SalzburgAustria 1,6761,042
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0591,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1751,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1332,568
SaveBenin 6,1983,851
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3147,030
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0861,296
SalvadorBrazil 9,7046,030
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0437,484
SantaremBrazil 9,3715,823
SantosBrazil 11,1456,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0206,848
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6616,004
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0485,623
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7367,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9747,441
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9046,776
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3426,427
São PauloBrazil 11,1146,906
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9516,805
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7356,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5135,911
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5815,954
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6056,590
SobralBrazil 8,8295,486
SoureBrazil 8,9045,533
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7586,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4047,708
SurubimBrazil 9,0555,627
SadovoBulgaria 2,3241,444
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3691,472
SofiaBulgaria 2,2491,398
SiemreapCambodia 8,4825,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3623,332
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0872,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1643,209
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3663,956
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6052,862
Scott, SkCanada 6,4113,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9583,081
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3073,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2543,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2793,902
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7322,941
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1663,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5844,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5874,093
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0063,111
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5312,816
SalCape Verde 5,9973,726
SantiagoChile 13,2048,205
SewellChile 13,2438,230
ShanghaiChina 7,6054,726
ShantouChina 8,1445,060
ShenyangChina 6,6804,151
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2535,750
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0205,605
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6325,986
SibenikCroatia 2,1041,308
SplitCroatia 2,1271,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 835519
StudsgårdDenmark 887551
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0204,984
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0575,007
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9984,970
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0194,983
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0855,024
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0515,003
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1055,037
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0224,985
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9954,968
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0264,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0565,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0845,023
San GabrielEcuador 10,2416,364
SalloumEgypt 3,4962,172
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7562,334
SohagEgypt 4,1362,570
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9512,455
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5045,906
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3258,901
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 667414
StrasbourgFrance 1,6881,049
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6005,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5515,314
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6321,635
SchleswigGermany 1,021634
StuttgartGermany 1,6321,014
SamosGreece 2,8381,763
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6671,657
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0481,894
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1151,935
SiguiriGuinea 6,0873,782
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3785,827
SzegedHungary 1,8251,134
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7091,062
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9761,228
SagarIndia 6,1893,846
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0173,118
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8627,371
SemnanIran 3,8692,404
ShahroudIran 3,8532,394
ShirazIran 4,4402,759
ShannonIreland 1,9181,192
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1931,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3291,447
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5361,576
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1231,320
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5141,562
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5921,611
SigonellaItaly 2,8111,747
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7074,168
SagaJapan 7,7924,842
SaigoJapan 7,6264,739
SakaiJapan 7,6874,777
SakataJapan 7,6024,724
SapporoJapan 7,2374,497
SaseboJapan 7,7784,834
SendaiJapan 7,7064,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9604,946
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7514,817
ShinjoJapan 7,6354,745
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9974,970
ShirakawaJapan 7,7964,845
ShizuokaJapan 7,9464,938
SumotoJapan 7,8744,893
SuttsuJapan 7,2254,490
SuwaJapan 7,8274,864
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6158,461
SavannakhetLaos 8,2125,103
SiauliaiLithuania 803499
SiluteLithuania 833517
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3101,435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9975,591
SalimaMalawi 8,6155,353
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9396,176
SibuMalaysia 9,9776,200
SanMali 5,7683,584
SegouMali 5,7943,600
SikassoMali 6,0043,731
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5115,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5365,926
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4533,389
SainshandMongolia 5,7933,600
SafiMorocco 3,8802,411
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2162,620
SittweMyanmar 7,2624,513
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 785488
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7401,081
SaiqOman 5,3003,294
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7863,595
SurOman 5,4303,374
SialkotPakistan 5,1513,201
SibbiPakistan 5,1093,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8997,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6797,258
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9176,163
SandomierzPoland 1,345836
SniezkaPoland 1,328825
SuwalkiPoland 988614
SzczecinPoland 1,044649
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3872,105
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0752,532
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8864,900
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8576,125
Satu MareRomania 1,6761,042
SibiuRomania 1,9121,188
SulinaRomania 2,0841,295
SadrinskRussia 2,6301,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 722449
SalekhardRussia 2,3041,432
SaratovRussia 2,0701,286
SejmcanRussia 5,5513,449
SelagoncyRussia 4,1812,598
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1744,458
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5523,450
SmolenskRussia 1,192741
SociRussia 2,5431,580
SortovalaRussia 670417
SuntarRussia 4,6162,868
SurgutRussia 2,8211,753
SverdlovskRussia 2,4291,509
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6911,051
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7774,833
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9834,340
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1275,050
SingaporeSingapore 9,6716,010
SliacSlovakia 1,555966
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2284,492
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8734,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8621,779
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5061,558
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5481,583
SevilleSpain 3,2382,012
SennarSudan 5,5963,477
ShambatSudan 5,3453,321
ShendiSudan 5,2473,260
StenseleSweden 274170
StockholmSweden 364226
StorlienSweden 303189
SundsvallSweden 2717
SantisSwitzerland 1,7911,113
SongeaTanzania 8,2925,153
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1265,049
SongkhlaThailand 8,9255,546
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1845,086
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6585,380
SurinThailand 8,3175,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9773,714
SokodeTogo 6,1163,800
SfaxTunisia 3,1441,953
SousseTunisia 3,0231,878
SamsunTurkey 2,6641,655
SiirtTurkey 3,1921,984
SivasTurkey 2,8451,768
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1252,564
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0331,263
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,408875
SarataUkraine 1,9901,236
SarnyUkraine 1,363847
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2481,397
SumyUkraine 1,6491,025
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9843,097
SaltoUruguay 12,4067,709
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2025,097
Safford, AzUsa 8,4215,233
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7333,562
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7514,816
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0834,401
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1704,456
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7214,177
Salem, InUsa 6,8704,269
Salem, OrUsa 7,5654,701
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6854,775
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3335,178
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6855,397
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8864,900
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5605,319
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3933,973
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6375,367
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0933,786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3134,544
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8704,269
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2654,514
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2804,524
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1104,418
Selma, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0903,784
Seymour, InUsa 6,8704,269
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9224,301
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1154,422
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8484,877
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8674,268
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6264,117
Southport, NcUsa 6,9834,339
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1124,420
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6474,131
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0754,396
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1394,436
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4624,016
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3574,572
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6794,150
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5744,085
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0824,401
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3073,919
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1373,813
State College, PaUsa 6,3353,937
State University, MsUsa 7,5844,713
State University, NmUsa 8,4165,230
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6394,126
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5444,688
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0294,368
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2605,133
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9014,288
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9803,716
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1794,461
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0924,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0403,754
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1142,556
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2525,750
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9905,587
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9955,589
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5322,816
SocotraYemen 6,2403,878
SenangaZambia 8,7665,447
SerenjeZambia 8,5025,283
SeshekeZambia 8,9235,545
SolweziZambia 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -