Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7182,932
TiranaAlbania 2,3701,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5272,813
TebessaAlgeria 3,1001,927
TimimounAlgeria 3,9242,438
TindoufAlgeria 4,3262,688
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3912,107
TrelewArgentina 13,8578,611
TucumanArgentina 12,2987,642
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2718,247
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2698,246
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7537,925
TibooburraAustralia 14,6079,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8338,596
TshaneBotswana 9,6405,990
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9846,204
TarauacaBrazil 10,7476,678
TauaBrazil 9,0665,634
TefeBrazil 9,9656,192
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3246,416
TeresinaBrazil 9,0795,642
TiriosBrazil 8,9705,574
TorresBrazil 11,8337,353
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8645,508
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0666,877
TriunfoBrazil 9,1575,690
TucuruiBrazil 9,2615,755
TuriacuBrazil 8,8565,503
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3772,720
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1373,814
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0123,736
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7333,563
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7313,561
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1193,803
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7753,589
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1423,816
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0133,737
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6333,501
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0093,112
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7918,570
TaiyuanChina 6,5804,089
TaoyuanChina 8,1985,094
TengchongChina 7,0684,392
TønderDenmark 1,000621
TylstrupDenmark 750466
TystofteDenmark 902560
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1545,067
TahrirEgypt 3,6712,281
TantaEgypt 3,6612,275
TallinEstonia 507315
TartuEstonia 673418
TampereFinland 330205
TurkuFinland 328204
ToulonFrance 2,3071,433
ToulouseFrance 2,3681,471
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4949,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5479,661
TchibanGabon 7,3034,538
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9251,818
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,587986
TamaleGhana 6,1073,795
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4811,541
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8061,744
TimehriGuyana 8,6625,383
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3765,826
TelaHonduras 9,2235,731
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6264,739
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6264,739
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3237,036
TabrizIran 3,3332,071
TeheranIran 3,7712,344
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6122,244
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4641,531
TarvisioItaly 1,8131,126
TermoliItaly 2,3011,430
TorinoItaly 2,0611,281
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0451,271
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7721,723
TrevicoItaly 2,4061,495
TrevisoItaly 1,9221,194
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9031,182
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0591,279
TabouIvory Coast 6,7974,223
TadotsuJapan 7,8334,868
TakadaJapan 7,7264,801
TakamatsuJapan 7,8424,873
TakayamaJapan 7,7844,837
TanegashimaJapan 8,0755,018
TatenoJapan 7,9024,910
TateyamaJapan 8,0004,972
TokushimaJapan 7,8884,902
TokyoJapan 7,9264,925
TomakomaiJapan 7,2894,530
TottoriJapan 7,7334,805
ToyamaJapan 7,7264,801
ToyookaJapan 7,7514,817
TsuJapan 7,8984,908
TsurugaJapan 7,7884,840
TsuyamaJapan 7,7664,826
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0851,917
TripoliLebanon 3,3712,095
TobrukLibya 3,4482,143
TripoliLibya 3,3482,080
TelsiaiLithuania 777483
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3915,835
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0806,264
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8326,110
ThyoloMalawi 8,8885,523
TawauMalaysia 10,0926,271
TessalitMali 4,8913,040
TimbuktuMali 5,3523,326
TombMali 5,3573,329
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3943,352
TacubayaMexico 9,3875,833
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0465,621
TarialanMongolia 5,0073,112
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8983,044
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1633,209
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6123,488
TangierMorocco 3,4122,120
TarfayaMorocco 4,4632,773
TazaMorocco 3,5092,181
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4124,606
TaungooMyanmar 7,5634,700
ThandweMyanmar 7,4994,660
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9099,264
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,42910,831
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,19910,688
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,97410,548
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,87210,485
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,97910,551
TemukaNew Zealand 17,35410,784
TimaruNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,17910,675
TahouaNiger 5,3993,355
TillaberyNiger 5,5383,442
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3634,575
TromsoNorway 786488
TrondheimNorway 387241
ThumraitOman 5,7163,552
TacnaPeru 11,6927,266
TarapotoPeru 10,8696,754
TrujilloPeru 11,1646,938
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7516,059
TorunPoland 1,066662
TimisoaraRomania 1,8851,172
TambovRussia 1,7511,088
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8092,367
TaraRussia 3,1171,937
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8431,767
TermezRussia 4,3472,702
TernejRussia 6,8774,273
TobolskRussia 2,7361,700
TomskRussia 3,6572,273
Tot’MaRussia 1,349839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9251,196
TuapseRussia 2,4661,533
TuraRussia 3,8072,366
TurukhanskRussia 3,2302,007
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8853,035
TortosaSpain 2,6851,669
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8204,859
TokerSudan 5,1453,197
TartousSyria 3,3272,067
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2145,104
TaboraTanzania 7,6344,744
TakThailand 7,8984,908
TrangThailand 8,8415,494
TabligboTogo 6,3733,960
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4077,089
TunisTunisia 2,9161,812
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4182,124
TireeUk 1,542958
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,389863
TernopilUkraine 1,530951
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4207,718
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0883,783
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4504,629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7794,834
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7804,213
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9173,677
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1914,468
Temple, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9804,959
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5454,067
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8754,272
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5264,056
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7214,798
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2674,516
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1803,840
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7964,845
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2823,904
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5335,303
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5614,699
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5004,661
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3393,939
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0782,534
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7455,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -