Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0229,335
UaupesBrazil 9,7406,052
UbatubaBrazil 11,0436,862
UberabaBrazil 10,7936,707
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6873,534
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7972,981
UpernavikGreenland 3,0781,913
UummannaqGreenland 3,0181,876
UdineItaly 1,8651,159
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6781,664
UenoJapan 7,8804,897
UnzendakeJapan 7,8444,874
UrakawaJapan 7,3774,584
UshibukaJapan 7,8874,901
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8424,873
UwajimaJapan 7,8894,902
UkmergeLithuania 906563
UtenaLithuania 902560
UlaangomMongolia 4,5142,805
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3753,340
UlgiiMongolia 4,4802,784
UliastaiMongolia 4,9173,055
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5612,834
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5993,479
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4004,599
UfaRussia 2,3191,441
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7221,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0703,150
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1453,819
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9973,105
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6791,043
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4534,010
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3263,310
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3183,304
Umm BeninSudan 5,6543,514
UmeňSweden 179111
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3505,189
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0374,994
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8744,893
UrfaTurkey 3,1711,970
UsakTurkey 2,7721,723
Uman’Ukraine 1,7161,066
UzgorodUkraine 1,578981
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5044,042
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6664,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -