Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6022,860
BustAfghanistan 4,7502,952
BatnaAlgeria 3,0941,923
BecharAlgeria 3,7472,328
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0121,872
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8902,417
BiskraAlgeria 3,2081,993
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9252,439
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3359,529
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3029,509
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3199,519
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6979,133
ByrdAntarctica 17,67510,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2998,264
BarilocheArgentina 13,9418,663
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7357,913
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8569,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5037,769
BrestBelarus 1,217756
BrusselsBelgium 1,547961
Belize CityBelize 9,0815,643
BeninBenin 6,3843,967
BohiconBenin 6,3003,915
BermudaBermuda 6,4844,029
BageBrazil 12,2227,595
BambuiBrazil 10,7336,670
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7656,690
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1535,687
BarcelosBrazil 9,6385,989
BarraBrazil 9,7056,031
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2335,737
BarreirasBrazil 9,8956,149
BelémBrazil 8,9735,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6386,611
BelterraBrazil 9,4055,844
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5465,932
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7977,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9386,176
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3946,459
BrevesBrazil 9,0935,651
BurgasBulgaria 2,3231,443
BurundiBurundi 7,3954,595
BatouriCameroon 6,4734,022
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3383,317
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0594,387
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8963,042
Banff, AbCanada 6,7184,175
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8463,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2882,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1093,796
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7184,174
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8413,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3673,957
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4113,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0393,132
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6314,121
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8192,995
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4744,023
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8333,624
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3978,946
BeijingChina 6,5334,060
BarranquillaColombia 9,0725,638
Benito SalasColombia 9,8806,139
BogotáColombia 9,6505,997
BrnoCzech Republic 1,499932
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6114,108
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9914,345
BaniDominican Republic 8,1225,047
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1685,076
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
BahariyaEgypt 3,8952,421
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8502,393
BiarritzFrance 2,4741,537
BordeauxFrance 2,3081,434
BrestFrance 2,0911,299
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8199,208
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8169,207
BitamGabon 6,7534,196
BanjulGambia 6,1043,793
BerlinGermany 1,162722
BrockenGermany 1,279795
BokeGuinea 6,3113,922
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2373,876
BudapestHungary 1,6831,046
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6911,051
BangaloreIndia 7,2064,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7784,212
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8934,283
BikanerIndia 5,5193,430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5906,581
BabolsarIran 3,7252,315
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8272,999
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5192,187
Bandar LengehIran 4,8353,005
BirjandIran 4,3862,726
BushehrIran 4,4292,752
BaghdadIraq 3,7532,332
BasraIraq 4,1532,580
BelmulletIreland 1,8541,152
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8391,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3901,485
BergamoItaly 1,9561,215
BolognaItaly 2,0561,278
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8441,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5651,594
BrindisiItaly 2,4421,517
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2953,912
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3813,965
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8912,418
BeirutLebanon 3,4312,132
BenghaziLibya 3,4002,113
BirzaiLithuania 812505
BitolaMacedonia 2,4091,497
BlantyreMalawi 8,8335,489
BvumbweMalawi 8,8605,506
BintuluMalaysia 9,9526,184
BamakoMali 5,9263,682
Bko-SMali 5,9353,688
BougounMali 6,0433,755
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6962,918
BaitagMongolia 4,7912,977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6392,883
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2513,263
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7743,588
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8193,616
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2403,256
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6243,495
BulganMongolia 5,1453,197
BhamawMyanmar 7,0844,402
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,46610,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,10410,629
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4125,848
BilmaNiger 4,9013,045
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5203,430
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,324823
BergenNorway 712442
Bergen - FloridaNorway 712442
BjornoyaNorway 1,324822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 543338
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 422262
BadinPakistan 5,6383,503
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3303,312
BalakotPakistan 4,9153,054
BarkhanPakistan 5,1643,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5025,905
BascoPhilippines 8,6875,398
BialystokPoland 1,101684
BejaPortugal 3,2452,016
BragancaPortugal 2,8231,754
BistritaRomania 1,7691,099
BucharestRomania 2,0811,293
BajkitRussia 3,8232,375
BarabinskRussia 3,4152,122
BarnaulRussia 3,8102,368
BerezovoRussia 2,3071,433
BiserRussia 2,2421,393
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0293,746
BogdarinRussia 5,1033,171
BogucanyRussia 4,0992,547
BomnakRussia 5,6663,521
BorRussia 3,5562,210
BorzjaRussia 5,5793,467
BratskRussia 4,4472,764
BelgradeSerbia 1,9881,235
BoSierra Leone 6,5354,061
BontheSierra Leone 6,6014,102
BratislavaSlovakia 1,608999
BerberaSomalia 6,1943,849
BusanSouth Korea 7,5574,696
BadajozSpain 3,1201,939
BarcelonaSpain 2,5921,611
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6561,651
BabanusaSudan 5,7573,578
BaselSwitzerland 1,7951,116
BernSwitzerland 1,8641,159
BangkokThailand 8,2795,145
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2625,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8564,882
BizerteTunisia 2,8751,787
BalikesirTurkey 2,6441,643
BursaTurkey 2,6031,618
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0702,529
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6471,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6401,019
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6391,019
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6121,002
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7721,101
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7021,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4585,256
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1715,078
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4303,996
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1183,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1203,181
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5304,679
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9304,928
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3264,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7684,206
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9033,668
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4175,230
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8354,247
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2705,139
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2943,911
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7693,585
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5863,471
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8713,648
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4013,978
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0624,388
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4284,616
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2355,117
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7034,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7884,218
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1294,430
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5994,722
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1133,799
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5254,676
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4034,600
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1653,831
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8723,649
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4253,992
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0624,389
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0854,402
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1835,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0813,779
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4954,657
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1143,800
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6535,377
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5235,296
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6134,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5654,079
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1753,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9254,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8374,249
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9164,298
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7813,592
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6024,724
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2572,645
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6325,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8745,515
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2375,740
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -