Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5457,796
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2657,622
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8587,990
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7919,191
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9277,411
RosarioArgentina 12,6787,878
RichmondAustralia 15,4299,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4148,957
RecifeBrazil 9,0445,620
RemansoBrazil 9,5115,910
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7746,695
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9096,779
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5137,154
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7446,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5734,084
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4704,021
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4734,023
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9992,485
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3803,343
RuoqiangChina 5,2433,258
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1525,687
RandersDenmark 816507
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1385,057
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9774,957
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5479,040
RumipambaEcuador 10,4416,488
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8692,404
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0352,507
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8252,377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5355,303
RostockGermany 997620
RhodesGreece 2,9981,863
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6521,027
ReykhólarIceland 1,9441,208
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9591,217
RamsarIran 3,6242,252
RashtIran 3,5402,200
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8301,137
RadicofaniItaly 2,2301,386
Resia PassItaly 1,8231,133
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0961,303
RivoltoItaly 1,8761,166
Rolle PassItaly 1,8561,153
RomeItaly 2,3261,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3451,457
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8891,174
RumoiJapan 7,1584,448
RigaLatvia 717446
RaseiniaiLithuania 856532
RodriguesMauritius 9,9796,201
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7692,963
RabatMorocco 3,6142,246
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7574,820
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9575,566
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,14510,654
RangioraNew Zealand 17,31310,759
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,92310,516
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,38710,805
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,85410,473
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,96110,540
RivasNicaragua 9,5715,947
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3403,318
RebolyRussia 658409
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1861,358
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7272,937
RagaSudan 6,0543,762
RashadSudan 5,7403,567
RenkSudan 5,7793,591
RumbekSudan 6,2803,903
RanongThailand 8,5475,311
Roi EtThailand 8,2105,102
RizeTurkey 2,8261,756
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9121,188
RomnyUkraine 1,6141,003
RovnoUkraine 1,427887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9723,089
RochaUruguay 12,5417,793
Racine, WiUsa 6,5914,095
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8424,252
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0574,385
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0574,385
Reading, PaUsa 6,2883,908
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0495,002
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1484,442
Redding, CaUsa 8,0144,980
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0515,003
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7224,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6194,113
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7594,200
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1113,798
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8964,285
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Rockville, InUsa 6,8184,237
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9554,322
Rome, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7674,827
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1925,090
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -