Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6012,859
ChlefAlgeria 3,1501,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0301,883
CeresArgentina 12,4387,729
ChamicalArgentina 12,6917,887
ChepesArgentina 12,7997,954
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1948,821
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3947,702
CórdobaArgentina 12,6847,882
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6917,886
CorrientesArgentina 12,0527,489
CairnsAustralia 13,5488,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5159,641
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7377,915
CedunaAustralia 14,4458,976
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6808,501
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9899,315
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1388,164
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2199,457
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1388,785
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9944,346
CharnocksBarbados 8,0775,019
CotonouBenin 6,3843,967
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6136,595
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8696,754
CabroboBrazil 9,2775,765
CaceresBrazil 10,8756,758
CaetiteBrazil 9,9836,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9985,591
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1676,939
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4237,098
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9936,831
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1675,697
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9946,210
CaparaoBrazil 10,6116,594
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7596,686
CaratingaBrazil 10,5506,556
CaravelasBrazil 10,2186,350
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0526,246
CarolinaBrazil 9,5195,915
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3907,078
CataguasesBrazil 10,7346,670
CatalaoBrazil 10,6366,610
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9796,822
CaxiasBrazil 9,0815,643
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8807,382
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8175,479
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7756,696
ChapecoBrazil 11,7397,295
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4356,484
CipoBrazil 9,5055,907
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6966,025
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5266,541
CordeiroBrazil 10,7866,703
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0186,225
CorumbaBrazil 11,1676,939
CoximBrazil 10,9806,823
CrateusBrazil 8,9925,588
CuiabaBrazil 10,7506,680
CuritibaBrazil 11,4227,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6854,154
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5462,204
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6362,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2352,632
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2432,637
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3843,346
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1523,201
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1503,200
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1453,197
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1953,228
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8172,994
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2113,238
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5842,848
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3333,314
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5772,223
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2473,882
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7773,590
Comox, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1603,206
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5052,800
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8874,280
ChicoChile 14,4568,983
ChillanChile 13,5608,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6278,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6027,831
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4348,969
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3688,307
ChangchunChina 6,5524,072
ChangduChina 6,4273,994
ChangshaChina 7,4854,651
ChengduChina 6,8154,235
ChongqingChina 7,0564,385
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2485,747
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9521,213
CamagueyCuba 8,1975,094
CasablancaCuba 8,2405,120
ChebCzech Republic 1,436892
CopenhagenDenmark 830516
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9674,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0805,021
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0304,990
CanarEcuador 10,6106,593
CairoEgypt 3,7432,326
CaenFrance 1,8691,162
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0261,259
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5335,303
CocobeachGabon 6,8874,280
CologneGermany 1,453903
ChiosGreece 2,7541,711
CorfuGreece 2,5611,592
ConakryGuinea 6,4183,988
CatacamasHonduras 9,2295,735
CholutecaHonduras 9,4465,870
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3284,553
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7104,170
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7104,170
ChahbaharIran 5,2013,232
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8421,145
ClonesIreland 1,7211,069
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7821,107
CorkIreland 1,9631,220
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9671,222
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6671,657
CameriItaly 1,9891,236
CampobassoItaly 2,3511,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5821,605
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6761,663
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6221,629
Cape MeleItaly 2,1691,348
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5191,565
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8041,742
CerviaItaly 2,0771,291
CiampinoItaly 2,3411,455
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1011,306
Cisa PassItaly 2,0821,294
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3241,444
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8241,133
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8901,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6271,633
ChibaJapan 7,9474,938
ChichibuJapan 7,8694,890
ChichijimaJapan 8,8945,527
ChoshiJapan 7,9614,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3992,112
ChilekaMalawi 8,8335,489
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6275,361
ChitipaMalawi 8,1495,064
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7265,422
ComitanMexico 9,3885,834
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2977,020
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7043,544
ChoirMongolia 5,5663,459
CasablancaMorocco 3,6942,296
ChindeMozambique 9,1755,701
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8744,893
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,45610,848
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,10010,626
CondegaNicaragua 9,4045,844
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3355,179
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6074,727
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2284,492
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4044,601
ChhorPakistan 5,5923,475
ChitralPakistan 4,7032,923
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6717,252
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5947,204
CajamarcaPeru 11,0396,859
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9156,783
ChiclayoPeru 11,0736,881
ChimbotePeru 11,2386,983
CuzcoPeru 11,3347,043
CzestochowaPoland 1,315817
CoimbraPortugal 3,0451,892
CalafatRomania 2,0971,303
CeahlauRomania 1,8041,121
ClujRomania 1,7971,117
ConstantaRomania 2,1601,342
CraiovaRomania 2,0711,287
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2352,010
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5451,582
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3782,720
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3253,309
Cape UelenRussia 5,6813,530
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7314,183
CaraRussia 5,0783,156
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0301,262
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9453,073
ChitaRussia 5,3023,295
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3033,295
CokurdahRussia 4,7042,923
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3303,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7416,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8164,235
CaceresSpain 3,0431,891
CadizSpain 3,3422,077
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0101,870
CordobaSpain 3,1581,963
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9234,923
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1505,065
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4675,262
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7054,788
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6364,745
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3375,181
ChumphonThailand 8,5265,298
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5641,593
CorumTurkey 2,7021,679
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2622,649
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7801,106
CernovcyUkraine 1,6601,031
ChernigovUkraine 1,473915
CarrascoUruguay 12,6497,860
ColoniaUruguay 12,6907,885
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8954,906
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2014,475
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Camden, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Canton, NyUsa 5,8183,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9354,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7464,192
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3283,311
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Casper, WyUsa 7,2854,527
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3454,564
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4063,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8394,250
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7784,212
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1844,464
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1844,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7344,185
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6124,109
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2174,484
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7263,558
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7913,599
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0054,353
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5214,673
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4074,603
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6794,151
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6664,143
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0585,008
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3274,553
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8074,230
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7914,220
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6784,150
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0534,383
Clark, SdUsa 6,7764,211
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8204,860
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4584,013
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9144,296
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5414,065
College Park, MdUsa 6,4624,015
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6394,747
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1344,433
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Columbus, InUsa 6,8704,269
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6374,124
Conception, MoUsa 7,1514,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3004,536
Conway, ArUsa 7,5184,672
Conway, ScUsa 7,0304,368
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0003,728
Corning, ArUsa 7,3774,584
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8163,614
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9944,967
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0933,787
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6084,728
Covington, LaUsa 7,8254,862
Covington, TnUsa 7,3344,558
Crete, NeUsa 7,1314,432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0474,379
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4652,153
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4652,153
CaracasVenezuela 8,7075,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7685,449
CoroVenezuela 8,7605,444
ChipataZambia 8,5655,322
ChomaZambia 8,8715,513
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -