Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harnosand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harnosand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harnosand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3502,703
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3962,732
MilianaAlgeria 3,1191,938
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6685,386
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,00911,191
Malarg EArgentina 13,3398,289
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8368,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0188,090
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7207,905
MendozaArgentina 13,0568,113
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0488,108
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2767,629
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1318,781
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,62510,953
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6877,884
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1508,172
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5199,644
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5399,656
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0659,362
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3239,522
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6328,471
MuharraqBahrain 4,7012,921
MinskBelarus 1,118695
MogilevBelarus 1,193742
MaunBotswana 9,1985,716
MacapaBrazil 8,9485,561
MacauBrazil 8,8135,477
MaceioBrazil 9,2435,744
MachadoBrazil 10,8996,773
ManausBrazil 9,7066,031
MarabaBrazil 9,3985,840
MaringaBrazil 11,3417,047
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2995,779
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0946,273
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4725,886
MonteiroBrazil 9,1165,665
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3096,406
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8845,521
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6345,987
MamfeCameroon 6,3673,956
MarouaCameroon 5,8093,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7463,570
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7864,217
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8103,611
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7024,165
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2363,254
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1873,223
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6993,541
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5124,046
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4983,416
Morden, MbCanada 6,3723,960
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0143,737
MoundouChad 6,0123,736
MatecanaColombia 9,7196,040
MoroniComoros 8,5485,312
MosnovCzech Republic 1,437893
MarstalDenmark 963598
Melville HallDominica 7,9284,927
MichesDominican Republic 7,9884,964
MocaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0525,003
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0324,991
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0444,998
MilagroEcuador 10,6016,588
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5432,201
MinyaEgypt 3,9522,456
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5904,095
MassawaEritrea 5,4913,412
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,314816
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 298185
MarseilleFrance 2,2861,421
MontpellierFrance 2,3011,430
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7345,428
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1779,431
MakokouGabon 6,9134,296
MayumbaGabon 7,3694,579
MitzicGabon 6,8974,286
MkamboGabon 6,8584,262
MoandaGabon 7,1404,437
MouilaGabon 7,1944,471
MagdeburgGermany 1,227762
MunichGermany 1,6311,014
MünsterGermany 1,333828
MethoniGreece 2,8791,789
MilosGreece 2,9151,811
MitiliniGreece 2,6831,667
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6791,665
MacentaGuinea 6,4083,982
MamouGuinea 6,2863,906
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8236,104
MiskolcHungary 1,6241,009
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0884,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6943,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3893,970
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0574,385
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7136,657
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3967,081
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1835,707
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4557,740
MashhadIran 4,0772,534
Malin HeadIreland 1,6411,020
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2661,408
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4691,534
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7201,690
MilanItaly 1,9871,235
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9781,229
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2931,425
ManIvory Coast 6,4794,026
MaebashiJapan 7,8274,864
MaizuruJapan 7,7794,834
MakurazakiJapan 7,9914,966
MatsueJapan 7,6894,778
MatsumotoJapan 7,8024,848
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8374,870
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5745,328
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6045,968
MishimaJapan 7,9524,942
MitoJapan 7,8814,898
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0765,018
MiyakoJapan 7,6044,725
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4115,227
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9784,958
MiyazakiJapan 7,9714,953
MombetsuJapan 7,1754,458
MoriokaJapan 7,5714,704
MuroranJapan 7,3004,536
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9544,943
MutsuJapan 7,4124,606
Ma’AnJordan 3,8302,380
MafraqJordan 3,6052,240
MombasaKenya 7,6334,743
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4714,642
MaseruLesotho 10,2586,375
MonroviaLiberia 6,6774,149
MisratahLibya 3,3762,098
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0515,624
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2575,752
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6986,026
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5065,907
MakhangaMalawi 8,9285,548
MangochiMalawi 8,7005,406
MwmosaMalawi 8,8865,522
MzimbaMalawi 8,3955,217
MzuzuMalawi 8,3535,191
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4945,899
MersingMalaysia 9,5565,938
MiriMalaysia 9,8886,145
MaleMaldives 7,9054,912
MenakaMali 5,3423,320
MoptiMali 5,6223,494
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9407,420
MazatlanMexico 9,2955,776
MeridaMexico 8,8045,471
Mexico CityMexico 9,3875,833
MonterreyMexico 8,7995,468
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4425,867
MaantyMongolia 5,4573,391
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5383,441
MatadMongolia 5,8343,625
MurenMongolia 4,9163,055
MarrakechMorocco 3,9092,429
MeknesMorocco 3,5912,232
MideltMorocco 3,6932,295
MaputoMozambique 9,9306,171
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8505,499
MandalayMyanmar 7,2474,504
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3454,564
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3065,161
MindatMyanmar 7,1954,471
MonywaMyanmar 7,1874,466
MyeikMyanmar 8,3065,161
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9884,343
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,493928
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,92910,520
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,21810,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,34510,779
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5205,916
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5365,926
MagariaNiger 5,5643,457
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5123,425
MaradiNiger 5,5333,438
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6593,516
MakurdiNigeria 6,1513,822
MinnaNigeria 5,9653,707
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4724,643
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 453281
MajisOman 5,1173,180
MasirahOman 5,5963,478
Muscat  Oman 5,2743,277
MultanPakistan 5,2173,242
MurreePakistan 4,9613,083
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3677,685
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6067,212
MoyobambaPeru 10,8536,744
MactanPhilippines 9,7916,084
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2225,730
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8501,771
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9684,330
MagadanRussia 5,8523,637
MahackalaRussia 2,9011,803
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7931,114
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7941,115
MarkovoRussia 5,6803,529
MinusinskRussia 4,1852,601
MogocaRussia 5,4113,363
MoscowRussia 1,342834
MurmanskRussia 981609
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
MatamSenegal 5,7623,581
MogadishuSomalia 7,1094,417
MadridSpain 2,8461,769
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8561,775
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6921,673
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2672,030
MelillaSpain 3,3672,092
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0401,889
MalakalSudan 6,0043,731
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9616,190
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9271,198
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6034,725
Mae SariangThailand 7,7104,791
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8854,900
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2175,106
MalatyaTurkey 3,0141,873
MersinTurkey 3,0911,921
MuglaTurkey 2,9131,810
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,560970
ManstonUk 1,597993
MeloUruguay 12,3267,659
MercedesUruguay 12,5867,821
MontevideoUruguay 12,6597,866
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3724,581
Madison, FlUsa 7,5064,665
Madison, InUsa 6,8264,242
Madison, NeUsa 7,0334,370
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6164,111
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3294,554
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4564,012
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2064,478
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Marion, InUsa 6,6794,150
Marion, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2213,866
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5094,045
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9144,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1794,461
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4174,609
Medford, WiUsa 6,4664,018
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8134,234
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4274,615
Mena, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6384,746
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0364,993
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1264,428
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8934,905
Midland, TxUsa 8,2405,120
Milan, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7044,166
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9114,295
Milford, DeUsa 6,3693,958
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Millen, GaUsa 7,2834,526
Millport, OhUsa 6,4594,013
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8893,660
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5744,085
Minden, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6054,104
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1174,423
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7784,833
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5364,683
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8384,870
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2763,900
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Moro, OrUsa 7,5054,664
Morris, MnUsa 6,6044,104
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7704,207
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8374,249
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3603,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9164,298
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3523,947
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7133,550
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1914,469
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5854,713
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7025,408
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9485,561
MaracayVenezuela 8,7715,450
MaturinVenezuela 8,5925,339
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9815,581
MeridaVenezuela 9,1145,663
MagoyeZambia 8,7835,458
MansaZambia 8,2525,128
MbalaZambia 8,0304,990
MfuweZambia 8,5265,298
MisamfuZambia 8,1675,075
MonguZambia 8,6715,388
MpikaZambia 8,3685,200
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5765,329
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7395,430
MumbwaZambia 8,6765,391
MwinilungaZambia 8,2895,151
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -